Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
GSM7248-200 | NETGEAR

NETGEAR | GSM7248-200 | 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T managed switch and four SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports

  • Réf. fabricant GSM7248-200
  • PART #353904
Device Technology: 1000BASET
No Exp Modules/Slots: 3-4
Number of Ports: 25-48

Netgear ProSafe Layer 2 managed switches are ideal for SMB or branch offices needing reliable, high-performance switching that is easier to use. Full L2 management capability, non-blocking and wire-speed performance provide a secure network foundation optimized for data, wireless and IP communications. Delivering best-in-class networking that is designed to meet the needs of growing networks, these switches are simple to set up and use, with a next-generation browser interface for easy configuration.

  • Packet header level control through switch
  • ProSupport installation/extended warranty agreements available
  • Fiber options available, both single-mode and multimode
  • Rack-mountable: rack-mount hardware included
  • Full lifetime warranty
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires