Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
H937912QPH-4Z010F | CORNING

CORNING | H937912QPH-4Z010F | Pretium EDGE Solutions Harness, 50m multimode (OM4), Universal LC leg length of 6 inch, 12 F, 10 ft 3 m (-0 mm/+38.1 mm)

  • Réf. fabricant H937912QPH-4Z010F
  • PART #425745
Connector Type: MPO - LC
Fiber Type: OM4
Number of Fibers: 12 FIBER
Type: HARNESSES
Description

Pretium EDGE Solutions harnesses are used to break out the 12-fiber MTP Connectors terminated on trunk cables into LC connectors. Utilizing 12-fiber MTP and LC uniboot connector technology, Pretium EDGE Solutions harnesses reduce cable congestion in front of the SAN director for easy moves, adds and changes (MACs). The harnesses feature a custom-engineered taper to match the port pitch in the electronics to provide seamless integration between the cabling infrastructure and electronics. Furcation plugs can be snapped together to maximize harness organization in front of the electronic ports, and they contain an integrated Velcro strap hoop to improve the cabling aesthetics of even the densest SAN directors. The use of harnesses provides a solution that occupies less space than traditional jumpers, as the cable end of the harness is much smaller than the six equivalent patch cords. This reduced cabling bulk improves airflow for increased cooling and facilitates easier MACs. Pretium EDGE Solutions standard harnesses have a pinned MTP connector on one end that connects to a trunk; the other end is equipped with LC-style uniboot connectors that plug into electronic ports. This is used when the cross-connect location (MDA) is located in a separate area from the SAN director (EDA).

Applications

Standard

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires