Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
IONADP | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | IONADP | Point System(tm) Adapter for the ION Chassis

  • Réf. fabricant IONADP
  • PART #428500
Caractéristiques
  • Applications:
  • Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
  • Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • XDSL Applications
  • Metro Edge Switching
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Mult-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • TN-SFP-SX or -LXx SFP modules: Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit EthernetCompliant with Fiber Channel 1X SM-LC-L FC-PI
  • TN-SFP-OC3x SFP modules: Compliant with 100BASE-FXCompliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)
  • TN-SFP-OC12x SFP modules: Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-12 / SDH STM-4 (S-4.1)
  • TN-SFP-FC2Xx SFP modules: Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit EthernetCompliant with Fiber Channel 1X/2X SM-LC-L FC-PICompliant with Short-Reach SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16 (S-16.1)
  • Can be used on Optical Line Converters CFMFF4040-100 or SFMFF4040-100.
Spécifications
  • Port One: OC-48/STM-16/Fiber Channel 2x/1x/1000BASE-LX 1310nm (LC) single-mode [15 km/9.3 mi.] Link Budget: 13.0 dB
  • Single-mode.Power: 3.3V
  • Single-mode.Warranty: Lifetime
  • Single-mode.Power Consumption: 0.66 watts
  • Single-mode.Dimensions: W0.52" [13 mm] Depth: 2.18" [55 mm] Height: 0.33" [8 mm]
  • Single-mode.Environment: TN-SFP-SX TN-SFP-SXD TN-SFP-LX1 TN-SFP-ESX5 TN-SFP-ESX6 TN-SFP-ELX1 TN-SFP-FC2XM TN-SFP-FC2XS2: -10C 85C TN-SFP-LX3 TN-SFP-LX5 TN-SFP-LX8 TN-SFP-LX12 TN-SFP-LX16 TN-SFP-OCx TN-SFP-FC2XS15 TN-SFP-FC2XS40: 0C 70C
  • Single-mode.TN-SFP-LX1: Min TX PWR: -9.5 dBm Max TX PWR: -3.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -21.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 11.50 dB
  • Single-mode.TN-SFP-LX3 & TN-SFP-LX5: Min TX PWR: -5.0 dBm Max TX PWR:.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -24.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 19.00 dB
  • Multimode.TN-SFP-SX: Min TX PWR: -9.5 dBm Max TX PWR: -4.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -17.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 7.50 dB
  • Multimode.TN-SFP-SXD: Min TX PWR: -9.5 m Max TX PWR: -4.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -17.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 7.50 dB
  • Single-mode.TN-SFP-FC2XS40: Min TX PWR: -2.0 dBm Max TX PWR: +3.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -28.0 dBm Max In PWR: -9.0 dBm Link Budget: 26.00 dB
  • Multimode.TN-SFPSX6: Min TX PWR: -10.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -3.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -18.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 8.00 dB
  • Single-mode.TN-SFP-LX12: Min TX PWR: 0.0 dBm Max TX PWR: +5.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -32.0 dBm Max In PWR: -9.0 dBm Link Budget: 32.00 dB
  • Single-mode.Compliance: IEC-60825
  • FDA 21
  • CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
  • Multimode.TN-SFP-OC12M: Min TX PWR: -19.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -12.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -26.0 dBm Max In PWR: -8.0 dBm Link Budget: 7.00 dB
  • Multimode.TN-SFP-OC3M: Min TX PW dBm Max TX PWR: -12.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -30.0 dBm Max In PWR: -8.0 dBm Link Budget: 11.00 dB
  • Single-mode.TN-SFP-ELX1: Min TX PWR: -9.5 dBm Max TX PWR: -3.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -21.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 11.50 dB
  • Single-mode.TNFP-LX8: Min TX PWR: 0.0 dBm Max TX PWR: 5.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -24.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 24.00 dB
  • Single-mode.TN-SFP-LX16: Min TX PWR: +1.0 dBm Max TX PWR: +5.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -36.0 dBm Max In PWR: -10.0 dBm Link Budget: 35.00 dB
  • Single-mode.TN-SFP-FC2XS15: Min TX PWR: -5.0 dBm Max TX PWR: 0.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -18.0 dBm Max In PWR: 0.0 dBm Link Budget: 13.00 dB
  • Multimode.TN-SFP-ESX5: Min TX PWR: -10.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -3.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -18.0 dBm Max In PWR: -
Infos techniques et normes

Tech Info and Standards: IEEE 802.3 2003 ANSI X3.297-1997

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires