Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
ITMU-12-0569T-040F | CORNING

CORNING | ITMU-12-0569T-040F | Plug & Play(TM) Universal Integrated Trunk Module, 12 fiber, Shuttered LC to MTP (non-pinned), 50 µm multimode (OM3), 40 ft

  • Réf. fabricant ITMU-12-0569T-040F
  • PART #401532
Connector Type: MPO - LC
Fiber Type: OM3
Length: 40 FT. : 12.19 M
Number of Fibers: 12 FIBER

The Plug & Play(TM) Universal Systems Integrated Trunk Module (ITM) is a value-adding complement to the preterminated fiber optic cabling system pioneered by Corning Cable Systems. The Integrated Trunk Module is a preterminated 12-fiber MTP Connector trunk assembly integrated into a Plug & Play Universal Systems module. The trunk cable stored within the module is easily deployed to an exact length, so precise pre-planning of cable length is not required.
The ITM provides a quick and convenient method for deploying and/or redeploying optical connectivity. It is ideal for deployment in zone distribution architectures, from the zone distribution area to equipment cabinet(s). Additionally, the ITM can be easily deployed between the data center main distribution area and individual cabinet locations.
The ITM features a sliding tray that rotates to one side making it easier to access and deploy the trunk cable. Once the trunk cable has been deployed, the remaining excess cable can be stored within the sliding tray to eliminate slack. Integration of a trunk and module eliminates an MTP Connector pair, yielding a decrease in channel insertion loss.
The ITM is designed with shuttered LC duplex or SC duplex adapters and features port and fiber labeling to aid in system administration. Modules with shuttered LC duplex adapters have additional benefits when compared to traditional LC duplex adapters. Corning Cable Systems' shuttered LC duplex adapters feature an integral shutter system that opens internal to the adapter and allows single-handed connector insertion and removal. While the primary purpose of the shutter is to provide dust protection without having to remove and store dust caps, the shutter mechanism also provides VFL compatibility. When a VFL is used at the end of the link, the corresponding fiber port on the opposite end is illuminated through the shutter.


Data Center LAN/SAN

  • Fiber Category: 50 µm MM (OM3)
  • Product Type (FOH): Panels and Modules
  • Polarity: Universal
  • Adapter Color Back: Aqua
  • Adapter Color Front: Aqua
  • Adapter Type Back: MTP (non-pinned)
  • Adapter Type Front: Shuttered LC
  • Fiber Count: 12
  • Cable Length (US): 40 ft
  • Module Width: 1 panel space
  • Insertion Loss: 0.75 dB
Infos techniques et normes

Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires