Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

TRANSITION NETWORKS | J/E-PSW-FX-03(102)NA | Just Convert-IT 10/100 Bridging Media Converter, Port One: 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft], Port Two: 100BASE-FX 1310 nm TX/1550 nm RX Single Fiber Single-mode (SC), NA

  • Réf. fabricant J/E-PSW-FX-03(102)NA
  • PART #570158
Port 1 Device Technology: 10/100BASE-TX
Port 2 Device Technology: 100BASEFX

The "Just Convert-It(TM)" Bridging Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between connections with different speeds or duplex using fiber optic cable, while maintaining the same quality and reliability found on Transiti on's full-featured line of products

This part has been discontinued by the supplier.

  • Connect legacy networking equipment- Connect an existing 10 Mbps device to 100 Mbps devices
  • Eliminate collision domains- Connect two half-duplex hubs with a full-duplex connection over fiber containing no collisions
  • Unit and port LEDs allow for quick status information
  • Auto-negotiation for 10/100BASE-TX - Allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operations over a link
  • AutoCross(TM)- Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration
  • Far End Fault (FEF)- A troubleshooting feature that is generally used in conjunction with link pass through to notify both end devices of a loss of link
  • Ability to force 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps (TP port) and full or half-duplex on both copper and fiber
  • Automatic link restoration- Transition Networks converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions

Connect Legacy Networking Equipment- Eliminate Collision Domains

  • Item: 10/100 Bridging Media Converter
  • Maximum Packet Size: 1522 Bytes (Untagged), 1518 Bytes (Tagged) (802.3ac)
  • Switches: Auto-Negotiation (UP=Enable), Full/Half-Duplex (Copper) (UP=Full-Duplex), Force Speed (Copper) (UP=100 Mbps), Full/Half-Duplex (Fiber) (UP=Full-Duplex)
  • Status LEDs: PWR: Lit For Normal Operation; LNK Act (Fiber): Steady=Link; Flashing=RX Data, FD: On=Full-Duplex; LNK Act (Copper): Steady=Link; Flashing=RX Data, FD (Copper Duplex): On=Full duplex, 100 (Copper Speed): On=100 Mbps
  • Power: External AC/DC Required: 12 Volt DC, 0.5 A Minimum
  • Power Consumption: 2.5 Watt
  • Environmental Conditions: 0 to 50 deg C Operating; 5 - 95% Humidity Non-Condensing; 0 - 10000 ft Altitude
  • Port One: 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft]
  • Port Two: 100SE-FX 1310 nm TX/1550 nm RX Single Fiber Single-mode (SC)
  • Link Budget (Single-mode): 25 dB
  • Dimension: 3.000 Inch Width x 3.900 Inch Depth x 1.000 Inch Height
Infos techniques et normes

IEEE Std. 802.3, IEEE Std. 802.3ab, Wall Mount Power Supply- UL Listed, C-UL Listed (Canada), FCC Class A, CISPR22/EN55022 Class A, EN55024, CE Mark

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires