Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
J/FE-CF-04-SMLC | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | J/FE-CF-04-SMLC | Fast Ethernet Just Convert-IT(tm) Stand-Alone Media Converters 100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310 nm single-mode (LC) [20 km/12.4 miles]

  • Réf. fabricant J/FE-CF-04-SMLC
  • PART #416293
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 100BASET
Port 2 Device Technology: 100BASEFX
Description

This part is discontinued by supplier with no suggested replacement.

Caractéristiques
  • Switch Management
  • CLI via console port or Telnet
  • WEB management
  • SNMP v1, v2c,v3
  • Firmware and Configuration
  • Dual firmware images
  • Firmware upgrade via TFTP server
  • Multiple configuration files
  • Configuration file upload/download via TFTP server
  • Supports RMON (groups 1, 2, 3 and 9)
  • Supports BOOTP, DHCP for IP address assignment
  • Supports DHCP snooping
  • Supports DHCP option 82 relay
  • Supports SNTP
  • Event/Error Log/Syslog
  • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
  • IPv6
Spécifications
  • Port One: 24-port 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Switch
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires