Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
J/FE-CF-04GW | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | J/FE-CF-04GW | Stand-Alone Media Converter, Port One - Copper: RJ45, 100BASE-TX 100 m (328 ft), Port Two - Duplex Fiber-Optic: LC 100BASE-FX 1300 nm Multimode 2 km (1.2 mi)

  • Réf. fabricant J/FE-CF-04GW
  • PART #570164
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 2 Device Technology: 100BASEFX
Description

Transition Networks J/FE-CF-04(GW) Fast Ethernet(TM) media converter connects 100 Mbps twisted-pair copper cable to a duplex 100 Mbps fiber-optic cable. Use the J/FE-CF-04(GW) series media converters to extend over fiber, the distance between two 100BASE-TX devices (hub, switch, workstation, etc.)

Caractéristiques
  • Fast Ethernet(TM)
  • Copper to fiber
  • 100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX
Spécifications
  • Item: Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Port One - Copper: RJ45, 100BASE-TX 100 m (328 ft)
  • Port Two - Duplex Fiber-Optic: LC, 100BASE-FX, 1300 nm Multimode [2 km/1.2 mi]
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires