Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
J/VD-TX-01(SC)-LA | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | J/VD-TX-01(SC)-LA | Analog CCTV Video Transmitter, Port One: Coax (BNC) (75 Ohm), Port Two: 850 nm Multimode (SC) [1 km/0.6 mi], LA

  • Réf. fabricant J/VD-TX-01(SC)-LA
  • PART #586239
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 2 Device Technology: MULTIMODE
Description

Transition Networks analog composite video media transmitter, J/VD-TX-01, converts a CCTV signal from cameras to multimode or single-mode fiber for upto 10 km. Transition Networks analog video media receiver, J/VD-RX-01, converts the optical signal back to an analog composite video signal. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both transmitter and receiver maintains desired quality of video's contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source including camera power supply. To assure best quality Transition Networks transmitters and receivers should be used on both ends of the link

Caractéristiques
  • AM modulation
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM compatibility
  • Compatible with all video CCTV equipment
  • Real time full color video
  • Automatic gain control on transmitter
  • Link pass through
  • Wide input power supply
Applications

Connect Uni-Directional Analog Video Devices Over Fiber

Spécifications
  • Item: Analog CCTV Video Transmitter
  • Video Formats: NTSC, PAL, SECAM
  • Input Video: 0.5 - 2 Volt pk-pk (75 Ohm)
  • Bandwidth: 5 Hz - 10 MHz
  • Differential Gain: <5%
  • Differential Phase: <5 Degree
  • Tilt: <1%
  • Signal/Noise Ratio: 60 dB
  • Multimode: 850 nm: 3.0 dB Link Budget
  • LEDs: PWR: On=Power Connected; RX: On=Copper Video Feed IN
  • Power Supply: 9 - 40 Volt DC, 9 - 24 Volt AC
  • Power Consumption: 2 Watt
  • Environmental Conditions: 0 to 50 deg C (32 to 122 deg F) Operating Temperature (Standard); -25 to 85 deg C Storage Temperature; 5 - 95% Operating Humidity Non-Condensing; 0 - 10000 ft Altitude
  • Port One: Coax (BNC) (75 Ohm)
  • Port Two: 850 nm Multimode (SC) [1 km/0.6 mi]
  • Dimension: 2.000 Inch Width x 2.200 Inch Depth x 1.000 Inch Height
Infos techniques et normes

CE Mark- Power Supply- UL Listed, EN60950- FCC Class A, EN55022 Class A- EN55024

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires