Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

CORNING | KT-OPT-ADPT | Fiber Optic Adapter, OptiTap, Ceramic Sleeve, (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1/OS2), black

  • Réf. fabricant KT-OPT-ADPT
  • PART #433463
Connector Type: SC

Corning Cable Systems offers the OptiTap adapter to accomodate a variety of preconnectorized applications including use in terminals, network interface devices (NIDs) and others. The environmentally hardened adapter allows for the rugged OptiTap connector on one side and an SC connector on the other. This innovative design significantly reduces installation and network expansion time and cost, making it an integral part of preconnectorized solutions.

  • Proven design: Provides a hardened adapter for outside plant deployment
  • Environmentally sealed adapter housing: Permits external bulkhead flush-mounting style on terminals or closures
  • Fully standards compliant: Ensures the highest network reliability and
  • Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
  • Product Type (FOJP): Fiber Optic Adapters
  • Adapter Clip: Jam
  • Adapter Housing Color: Black
  • Adapter Housing Material: Composite
  • Adapter Insert Material: Ceramic
  • Adapter Mounting Type: Threaded
  • Adapter Style: FTTx
  • Adapter Type: OptiTap
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires