Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
M/GE-PSW-SX-01 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | M/GE-PSW-SX-01 | 10/100/1000 Ethernet Mini Stand-Alone Media Converters 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-SX 850 nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125µm fiber: 220 m/722 ft.] Link Budget 7.0 dB [50/125µm fiber 550 m/1804 ft.] Link Budget 7.0 dB

  • Réf. fabricant M/GE-PSW-SX-01 | M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA
  • PART #379139
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 10/100/1000BASE-TX
Port 2 Device Technology: 1000BASE-LX
Description

The Mini Media Converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.

Caractéristiques
  • Unit and port LEDs allow for quick status information
Spécifications
  • LED Indicator: PWR (Power): (below RJ45) ON = Lit for normal operation; FX-Link/Act (Fiber Link/Activity): (Upper Left on RJ45) ON = Link; Flashing = Activity; TX-Link/Act (Copper Link/Activity): (Upper Right on RJ45) ON = Link; Flashing = Activity
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires