Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

TRANSITION NETWORKS | M/GE-PSW-SX-02-NA | Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging Media Converter Without LPT, Port One: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft], Port Two: 1000BASE-SX 850 nm Multimode (SC) [62.5/125 um: 220 m/722 ft; 50/125 um: 550 m/1804 ft], NA

  • Réf. fabricant M/GE-PSW-SX-02-NA
  • PART #570199
Port 2 Device Technology: 1000BASE-SX

The mini media converters provide a costeffective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry

  • Connect legacy networking equipment- Connect an existing 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps device to 1000 Mbps devices
  • Unit and port LEDs allow for quick status information
  • Auto-negotiation
  • Fixed full-duplex on fiber
  • AutoCross(TM)- Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration
  • Fixed link pass through
  • Automatic link restoration
  • Item: Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging Media Converter Without LPT
  • Maximum Frame Size: 1632 Bytes (Untagged), 1628 Bytes (Tagged)
  • Status LEDs: PWR Below RJ45: On=Lit For Normal Operation; FX-Link/Act (Fiber Link/Activity): (Upper Left on RJ45) On=Link; Flashing=Activity; TX-Link/Act (Copper Link/Activity): (Upper Right on RJ45) On=Link; Flashing=Activity
  • Power Consumption: 3.15 Watt
  • Power Sources: Unit Accepts 5 - 28 Volt DC; Wall Mount AC Adapter: 12 Volt DC, 400 mA
  • Environmental Conditions: 0 to 50 deg (32 to 122 deg F) Operating Temperature; -15 to 65 deg C (-5 to 149 deg F) Storage Temperature; 5 - 95% Humidity Non-Condensing; 0 - 10000 ft Altitude
  • Port One: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft]
  • Port Two: 1000BASE-SX 850 nm Multimode (SC) [62.5/125 um: 220 m/722 ft] [50/125 um: 550 m/1804 ft]
  • Dimension: 1.800 Inch Width x 3.300 Inch Depth x 0.850 Inch Height
Infos techniques et normes

IEEE Std. 802.3(TM), Wall Mount Power Supply- UL Listed, C-UL Listed (Canada), FCC Class A, CISPR22/EN55022 Class A, EN55024, CE Mark

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires