Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

ORTRONICS | M2LCQ24-50E | Momentum 2 cassette, 50 micron multimode fiber, 1U, 24 fibers, LC quad connectors

  • Réf. fabricant M2LCQ24-50E
  • PART #339377
Connector Type: LC - MPO
Fiber Type: OM3
Number of Fibers: 24 FIBER

Momentum 2 modular fiber optic pre-terminated cassettes provide the fastest method of structured cabling deployment: plug it in and you're ready to go. Factory-terminated and tested cassettes guarantee field performance.

  • Compact, pre-terminated modular system: : Provides quick and easy deployment, moves, adds and changes, eliminating costly field installation time. 12- and 24-fiber 1 unit modular cassettes: Maximum port density conserves space. Best-in-class 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbe performance: Low insertion loss combined with ultra low differential mode delay (DMD) enhances 10 Gig performance. Unsurpassed optical performance: Lowest insertion loss cassette modules support high optical performance in installed links. High fiber count backbones available: MTP to MTP ribbon backbone cables offered in 12, 24, 48 and 72-fiber count options. Common cassette mounting footprint: Fits in all Ortronics rack mount cabinets and raised floor patch panels.
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires