Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
MFC-STU | COMMSCOPE SYSTIMAX SOLUTIONS

COMMSCOPE SYSTIMAX SOLUTIONS | MFC-STU | Pre-Radiused ST II Connector, Multimode

  • Réf. fabricant MFC-STU | 700004328
  • PART #170290
Connector Type: ST-COMPATIBLE
Fiber O.D. (microns): 125
Fiber Type: MULTI MODE
Max. Jacket O.D. (mm): 3.0, 0.9 mm
Mode: Multi
RoHS Compliant: YES
Vendor No.: P2020C-Z-125
Description

CommScope offers a complete line of field terminated Anaerobic (EZ-ST) and no-polish, no-epoxy (Qwik-ST). The EZ-ST Connector is a convenient twist lock connector with a metal outer housing designed for applications where the added security of a twist lock connection is needed. The EZ-ST connector offers solid performance, standard density and a complete connection solution with a product range designed for field termination onto 900 micron fiber, 1.6 mm fiber cordage, 2.9 mm fiber cordage, multimode and single-mode fiber. The Qwik-ST Connectors are no-polish, no-epoxy connectors that feature a mechanical crimp making fiber terminations faster and easier than typical epoxy terminations. The Qwik-ST Connector is ideal for behind the wall (BTW) applications; rapid repairs or for limited space situations where polishing may be difficult. The Qwik-ST offers a quick and repeatable termination solution for immediate connectivity on all 900 µm fiber types.

Caractéristiques
  • Performance exceeds ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-C.2 standard
  • Superior insertion loss performance
  • Designed to allow for simple and speedy termination of the connector onto 900 micron buffered fiber or 1.6 mm fiber cordage or 2.9 mm fiber cordage
  • Complete tool kit with cleaning solution, wipes, and scrap fiber container designed for Qwik setup and tear-down and comes packaged in a 25 counter installer pack that is portable and convenient
  • The benefits of this product are further complimented by being the same overall size of the standard epoxy/polish ST products
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires