Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
N-FX-LC-03 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | N-FX-LC-03 | Fast Ethernet Network Interface Cards (Standard Profile) 100BASE-FX 1310 nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 miles]

  • Réf. fabricant N-FX-LC-03
  • PART #555021
Device Technology: 100BASEFX
Device: PC CARDS
Description

The Fast Ethernet PCI NIC provides a 100Base-FX fiber port and delivers low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop in fiber rich LAN environments. With both standard and low profile form factors, driver support for common operating systems and P CI 2.2 plug-and-play capabilities, installation is a breeze in virtually any PC in your network

Caractéristiques
  • PCI 32-bit bus master
  • Supports 802.1P/Q VLAN tags
  • IP multicast filter
  • PCI 2.1 and 2.2 compliant
  • Wake-on-LAN (WoL) power
  • management
  • Supported via the PCI Bus or
  • through the supplied WoL cable
  • Standard bracket attached, low-profile
  • bracket includeemote boot support
  • Supports ACPI
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires