Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
N-GSX-LC-03 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | N-GSX-LC-03 | Fast Ethernet Network Interface Cards (Standard Profile) 100BASE-SX 1300 nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 miles]

  • Réf. fabricant N-GSX-LC-03
  • PART #597478
Device: TRANSCEIVERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 1000BASE-SX
Port 2 Device Technology: 1000BASE-SX
Description

The N-GxX-xC-03 Gigabit Ethernet NIC provides a 1000Base-SX/LX fiber port, delivering fiber optic connectivity to the desktop for fiber rich LAN environments and works with both 32- and 64-bit PCI 2.2 bus slots. With both standard and low profile form factors, driver support for most common operating systems and plug-and-play capability, installation is a breeze in virtually any PC in your network.

Caractéristiques
  • Supports 32/64-bit PCI 2.2 bus
  • Supports 802.1P/Q VLAN filtering function
  • Full-duplex flow control
  • Plug-and-Play auto-configuration
  • TCP, UDP & IP checksum off-loading
  • Supports Jumbo Frames up to 9014 bytes
  • Standard bracket attached, low-profile bracincluded
  • Supports 802.3ad Link Aggregation (LACP)
  • Integrated Remote Boot types supported: PXE, RPL and BOOTP
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires