Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
N302-003 | TRIPP LITE

TRIPP LITE | N302-003 | Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber

  • Réf. fabricant N302-003
  • PART #642172
Connector Type: ST COMPATIBLE - ST COMPATIBLE
Fiber Type: OM1
Length: 1 M : 3.28 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Description

Tripp Lite's 3-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Caractéristiques
  • Up to 10.3125 Gbps transfer rate per channel ( 40Gb aggregate )
Applications

Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2 dB typical) and provided with cable

Spécifications
  • Length: 3-ft. connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end
Infos techniques et normes

Multi-platform support for 40Gb, SAS, Fiber Channel, and SONET

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires