Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
N304-010 | TRIPP LITE

TRIPP LITE | N304-010 | Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber

  • Réf. fabricant N304-010
  • PART #642183
Connector Type: SC - ST COMPATIBLE
Fiber Type: OM1
Length: 3 M : 9.84 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Description

Tripp Lite's 10-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Caractéristiques
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Applications

Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2 dB typical) and provided with cable

Spécifications
  • Length: 10-ft. Connectors: 2 ST to 2 SC connectors
Infos techniques et normes

Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires