Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
N354-02M | TRIPP LITE

TRIPP LITE | N354-02M | Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber

  • Réf. fabricant N354-02M
  • PART #642251
Connector Type: SC - ST COMPATIBLE
Fiber Type: OS1
Length: 2 M : 6.56 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Description

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single-mode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single-mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Caractéristiques
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Applications

Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2 dB typical) and provided with cable

Spécifications
  • Length: 2-meter. Connectors: 2 ST and 2 SC connectors on each end
Infos techniques et normes

Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires