Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
N366-03M-AP | TRIPP LITE

TRIPP LITE | N366-03M-AP | LC to SC/APC (Angle Physical Contact), 3 Meter Fiber Patch cable

  • Réf. fabricant N366-03M-AP
  • PART #642265
Connector Type: LC - OTHER
Fiber Type: OS1
Length: 3 M : 9.84 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Description

Tripp Lite's 3-meter, single-mode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single-mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The Angled connector face prevents light entering the fiber to bounce back into the laser, destabilizing it. Check your fiber transceivers user manual to see if an APC cable is warranted.

Caractéristiques
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Applications

Length: 1-meter. Connectors: 2 SC (Green ) and 2 LC connectors on each end

Spécifications
  • PVC jacket
Infos techniques et normes

Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires