Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
N516-15M | TRIPP LITE

TRIPP LITE | N516-15M | Constructed with 50/125 micron cable

  • Réf. fabricant N516-15M
  • PART #642320
Connector Type: LC - SC
Fiber Type: OM2
Length: 15 M : 49.21 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Description

Tripp Lite's 15-meter multimode duplex Fiber Channel SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, and LC at the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is mo st commonly used in Fiber Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 20, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Search "N516-" to bring up all lengths. Also search "N506-" for SC-SC cables, and "N520-" for LC-LC cables.

Caractéristiques
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
Applications

SC male to LC male connectors

Spécifications
  • Use on fiber and fiber channel installations
Infos techniques et normes

Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires