Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

TRIPP LITE | N520-35M | Constructed with 50/125 micron cable

  • Réf. fabricant N520-35M
  • PART #642345
Connector Type: LC - LC
Fiber Type: OM2
Length: 35 M : 114.83 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER

Tripp Lite's 35-meter ( 115ft ) multimode duplex Fiber Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fiber Channel applications. It is backward-compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also avail able in 1, 2, 3, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-".

  • LC male to LC male connectors

LC male to LC male connectors

  • Use on fiber and fiber channel installations
Infos techniques et normes

Higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires