Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

TRIPP LITE | N806-03M | 3 Meter ( 10ft ) SC/SC 10Gig, OM3 rated

  • Réf. fabricant N806-03M
  • PART #642356
Connector Type: SC - SC
Fiber Type: OM3
Length: 10 FT. : 3.05 M
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single-mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

  • Ideal for Fiber Channel (SAN) applications

High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost

  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
Infos techniques et normes

IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires