Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
N836-05M | TRIPP LITE

TRIPP LITE | N836-05M | Mini-LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable, 5 Meter

  • Réf. fabricant N836-05M
  • PART #642393
Connector Type: LC - LC
Fiber Type: OM3
Length: 16 FT. : 4.88 M
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Description

Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fiber Channel Blade. These n ew technology, 50/125um, mini-LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single-mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial trans mission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel intercon nects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Caractéristiques
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
Applications

Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm

Spécifications
  • For use with networking hardware employing mini-LC SFP transceivers
Infos techniques et normes

Use with Brocade FC8-64 and other Mini-LC SFP devices

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires