Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
N844-03M-8LC-P | TRIPP LITE

TRIPP LITE | N844-03M-8LC-P | MTP / MPO to 8 x LC, 3 Meter Fan-out Cable

  • Réf. fabricant N844-03M-8LC-P
  • PART #642399
Connector Type: OTHER - OTHER
Fiber Type: OM3
Length: 10 FT. : 3.05 M
Type: PATCH CORDS
Description

Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.

Caractéristiques
  • High Density design cuts down on installation costs
Applications

No need for long fan-out cables or individual long duplex cable runs

Spécifications
  • Plenum rated jacket
Infos techniques et normes

50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires