Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
N844-05M-12-P | TRIPP LITE

TRIPP LITE | N844-05M-12-P | MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections

  • Réf. fabricant N844-05M-12-P
  • PART #642400
Connector Type: OTHER - OTHER
Fiber Type: OM3
Length: 16 FT. : 4.88 M
Number of Fibers: 12 FIBER

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They feature Push/Pull tab connectors that offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 12 fibers, it provides up to 12 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N844 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 40GbE.

  • High Density design cuts down on installation costs

No need for long fan-out cables or individual long duplex cable runs

  • 12 times the density of SC style connectors
Infos techniques et normes

50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires