Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
NEC-FXE-SC-01 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | NEC-FXE-SC-01 | PCIe ExpressCard Adapter 100BASE-FX 1300 nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 miles]

  • Réf. fabricant NEC-FXE-SC-01
  • PART #419371
Device Technology: 100BASEFX
Device: PC CARDS
Description

Fast Ethernet ExpressCards provide a 100Base-FX fiber port for delivering fiber optic connectivity to laptop computers in high security, fiber rich LAN environments. This small sized fiber card is specifically designed to plug into laptop computers equipped with an ExpressCard compliant slot. The card includes a single LED located on top of its plastic cover indicating link and activity status. Extensive Network Operating System drivers are provided, easing installation and configuration. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE) and Bootstrap Protocol (BOOTP) are also supported.

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires