Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
OSNP-SCA-900-Z | CORNING

CORNING | OSNP-SCA-900-Z | OptiSnap Connector, SC APC, Single-mode (OS2), ceramic ferrule, 25 in organizer pack, green housing, green boot

  • Réf. fabricant OSNP-SCA-900-Z
  • PART #365827
Connector Type: SC
Fiber Type: OS2 SINGLE-MODE
RoHS Compliant: YES
Spécifications
  • Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
  • Keyed: No
  • Product Type (FOJP): Field-Installable Connectors
  • Technology: No-Epoxy/No-Polish
  • Boot Color: Green
  • Connector Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Connector Housing Color: Green
  • Connector Housing Material: Composite
  • Design - Connector Type: SC
  • Cable Compatibility: 900 µm
  • Connector Durability: < 0.2 dB change by 500 rematings, FOTP-21
  • Nominal Fiber Outer Diameter: 125 µm
  • Temperature Cycling: = 0.3 dB
  • Tensile Strength 900µ Cable (Metric): 4.8 N, change = 0.2
  • Tensile Strength 900µ Cable (US): 1.1 lb, change = 0.2
  • Tensile Strength Jacketed Cable (Metric): 49.5 N, change = 0.2
  • Tensile Strength Jacketed Cable (US): 11.24 lb, change = 0.2
  • Insertion Loss, Max_ (Connector): 0.75 dB
  • Insertion Loss, Typical (Connector): 0.4 dB
  • Polish: APC
  • Reflectance (angled cleave), -0C to +60C: = -55 dB (FBC-016, for 900 µm)
  • Reflectance, -0C to +60C: = -40 dB (FBC-009, for 900 µm)
  • Temperature - Operation (Metric): 0 C to 60 C
  • Temperature - Operation (US): 32 F to 140 F
Infos techniques et normes

Approval and Listings: Passed EIA/TIA 568-B.3; Intermateability: Connectors are FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA 604-3 (SC), FOCIS 10 (LC); Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires