Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
P-024-LZ-8W-F12BK/25D | COMMSCOPE ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS

COMMSCOPE ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS | P-024-LZ-8W-F12BK/25D | Fiberguard, Indoor/Outdoor, Plenum Rated, 24 Fiber, Gel-Free, Stranded Loose Tube Cable With Aluminum Interlocking Armor Containing A Plenum Rated Outer Jacket

  • Réf. fabricant P-024-LZ-8W-F12BK/25D | 760140939
  • PART #370-COMOS2-LTA-24
All-Dielectric: NO
Armored: YES
Cable Type: TIGHT BUFFERED
Fiber Count: 24
Fiber Type: OS2 SINGLE-MODE
Fire Rating: PLENUM
Rodent Protected: YES
Description

The CommScope Indoor/Outdoor All-Dry, Plenum-Rated, Loose Tube cables have a reduced buffer tube size. The cables are designed to endure the rigors of outdoor use and provide a seamless migration from the campus to the premises by bypassing termination requirements at the building entrance. ; ARID-CORE water blocking technology helps prevent water migration along the cable core. The buffer tubes are constructed with dry water blocking technology, eliminating the use of messy filling gel.

Caractéristiques
  • 50% increase in usable density
  • Available in LazrSPEED and TeraSPEED to support high performance applications
  • Same footprint with duplex LC and MPO connections for simple migration from 10G serial to 40/100G parallel transmission
  • 1U enhanced cable management features in a 1U footprint include individual fiber management trough per module and removable fiber cord management sleeve to prevent fiber pinching and tangling during MAC activity
  • Each 1U shelf accommodates up to three InstaPATCH 360 LC modules for 144 fiber connections; or up to three MPO pass through modules for 864 fiber connections
  • Modular design provides design flexibility and allows for a pay as you grow approach
  • Allows for rack consolidation increasing space savings in densely populated network areas such as data center SAN environment
  • Low Loss factory-terminated and tested module supports rapid deployment and uses OM4 fiber for extended distances or high bandwidth needs
  • Supports up to (432) 10GbE, (72) 40GbE connections, or (36) 100GbE channels
Spécifications
  • Armor Type: Interlocking aluminum
  • Fiber Type: TeraSPEED, zero water peak single-mode fiber
  • Fiber Type Solution: TeraSPEED, zero water peak single-mode fiber
  • Fiber Type, quantity: 24
  • Fibers Per Subunit, quantity: 12
  • Jacket Color: Black
  • Jacket UV Resistance: UV stabilized
  • Total Fiber Quantity: 24
  • Buffer Tube/Subunit Diameter: 2.50 mm
  • Cable Weight: 192.0 lb/kft, 286.0 kg/km
  • Diameter Over Armor: 15.90 mm
  • Diameter Over Jacket: 17.90 mm
  • Filler, quantity: 3
  • Subunit, quantity: 2
  • Environmental Space: Plenum
  • Installation Temperature: -30 C to +70 C (-22 F to +158 F)
  • Operating Temperature: -40 C to +70 C (-40 F to +158 F)
  • Storage Temperature: -40 C to +75 C (-40 F to +167 F)
  • Cable Freeze: -2 C
  • Heat Age: -40 C to +85 C (-40 F to +185 F)
  • Low High Bend: -30 C to +60 C (-22 F to +140 F)
  • Temperature Cycle: -40 C to +70 C (-40 F to +158 F)
  • Flame Test Listing: NEC OFCP (ETL) and c(ETL)
  • Cable Type: Stranded loose tube
  • Construction Type: Armored
  • Fiber Short Description: P-060-LZ-XY-F12BK/25D
  • Subunit Type: Gel-free
  • Compression: 483 lb/in, 85 N/mm
  • Flex: 25 cycles
  • Impact: 25.81 ft lb, 35.00 N-m
  • Twist: 10 cycles
  • Water Penentration: 24 h
  • Minimum Bend Radius, loaded: 35.8 cm
  • Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded: 25.1 cm
  • Tensile Load, long term, maximum: 90 lbf, 400 N
  • Tensile Load, short term, maximum: 1,335 N, 300 lbf
  • Vertical Rise, maximum: 143.0 m
  • Cable Qualification Standards: ANSI/ICEA S-104-696-2001, EN 187105, Telcordia GR-409-CORE Issue 2
Infos techniques et normes

ISO 9001:2008: Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system; RoHS 2002/95/EC: Compliant

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires