Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
PCM32-FX-SC-01 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | PCM32-FX-SC-01 | Fast Ethernet PCMCIA Fiber Adapter Cards - 32-bit CardBus 100BASE-FX 1300 nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles]

  • Réf. fabricant PCM32-FX-SC-01
  • PART #312446
Device Technology: 100BASEFX
Device: PC CARDS
Description

Description: Single T1/E1 CESoPSN unit. (2xUTP) 10/100/GE ports and (1xSFP) port for WAN with Asymmetrical and Plesiochronous clocking. Includes LACP, RSTP, Enhanced Clock, 32 logical links, serial control cable and DbManager Lite. AC Power.

Caractéristiques
  • Multi-standard TDM pseudowire support: CESoPSN, SATOP, TDM over IP
  • Highly accurate and stable clock recovery
  • G.823 Synchronization levels
  • Various clocking options for different network types and clock recovery requirements
  • Out-of-band clocking method via Multicast services (PacketBand-TDM-1MC)
  • "Inter-works" with other PacketBand family members
  • 1 E1/T1 interface
  • (2) 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 interfaces
  • (1) 100/1000Mbps SFP interface
  • Support for Jumbo Packets up to 10,240 bytes on Ethernet ports
  • TDM packets can be assigned IP Diffserv (DSCP) or ToS and 802.1p CoS values
  • Supports full 802.1q tagging and associated 802.1p CoS prioritization levels
  • All egress packets, including TDM links, can be prioritized across four output queues
  • 802.1Q VLAN including Q-in-Q
  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
  • Rate limiting
  • Remote management with DbManager
  • + Configuration changes
  • + Alarms & Events
  • + Graphs
  • + Loopbacks and pings
  • + "Sniffer" / monitor port
  • + Software / Firmware updates
Spécifications
  • Ethernet Interfaces: 2 x RJ45 UTP 10/100/1GE Auto-sensing or manual SFP cage (module not supplied) for various fiber modes
  • Oscillator Performance: Hold-over 24hrs 4ppb Aging per day 0.5ppb Temperature Stability 14ppb
  • TDM Port (E1): RJ45 connectorres
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires