Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
QSFP-40GBE-SR4-JU | BERK-TEK

BERK-TEK | QSFP-40GBE-SR4-JU | Transceiver, SR4, Juniper compatible 40GbE Short Reach QSFP

  • Réf. fabricant QSFP-40GBE-SR4-JU
  • PART #690078
Device: TRANSCEIVERS
Description

Berk-Tek's QSFP-40GBE-SR4, short-wavelength QSFP+ optical 40G Ethernet transceivers are compliant to the IEEE802.3ba and SFF 8436 standards. They provide a quick and reliable interface for the 40G Ethernet application. The digital diagnostics functions are available via 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFF 8436 standard. All Berk-Tek optical Ethernet transceivers are fully compatible with their associated OEM hardware.

Caractéristiques
  • 4 channel 10.3125 GBd bi-directional transceiver module
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • Compliant with SFF8436
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP footprint
  • Uncooled 850 nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • 12 fiber MPO connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostics
  • Up to 3ter reach with GIGAlite-10XB optical fiber
  • Power Consumption <1.5 W
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Operating temperature range: 0C to 70C
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires