Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
R-144-DS-8W-FMUYL | COMMSCOPE ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS

COMMSCOPE ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS | R-144-DS-8W-FMUYL | Fiber Cable, Riser Distribution, 144 Fiber Multi-Unit, 12 Fiber Subunits, TeraSPEED OS2 Single-mode

  • Réf. fabricant R-144-DS-8W-FMUYL | 760018887
  • PART #371-SMX8.3-TBD-144
Armored: NO
Cable Type: TIGHT BUFFERED
Fiber Count: 144
Fiber Type: OS2 SINGLE-MODE
Fire Rating: RISER
Description

The CommScope TeraSPEED Solution was developed to provide a fiber optic solution that is the metro/campus backbone for today's performance requirements. TeraSPEED cables provide the widest possible usable wavelength spectrum by eliminating the high loss caused by water impurities. With this 'water peak' eliminated, the entire spectrum from is available, allowing for future expansion of data rates and additional services by the use of cost effective coarse wavelength division multi-plexing (CWDM). The Cable is designed to cost-effectively future-proof enterprise campus backbones for next generation equipment. The cable uses a standard color tight buffered construction. The higher fiber count cable utilize a sub-unitized design with a color-coded sub units for easy identification. In addition to LC connectors, TeraSPEED Solution supports the duplex SC connector as well as the ST II+ connector. An extensive line of wall and rack mounted cabinets and telecommunication outlets for building entrance facilities, equipment rooms, telephone closets/floor distributors and work areas are available. CommScope channels comprised exclusively of TeraSPEED single-mode passive products, end-to-end, are capable of delivering in accordance with application standards.

Caractéristiques
  • Zero water peak single-mode fiber
  • Maximizes support for lowest cost CWDM technology and delivers lowest cost path to future single-mode applications
  • Supports legacy single-mode equipment and applications
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires