Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
RFE-SLC-IS-EMT-BK/4U-PNL | COMMSCOPE UNIPRISE SOLUTIONS

COMMSCOPE UNIPRISE SOLUTIONS | RFE-SLC-IS-EMT-BK/4U-PNL | Ready 4U Internal Sliding Shelf, Black

  • Réf. fabricant RFE-SLC-IS-EMT-BK/4U-PNL | 760147454
  • PART #428553
Loaded: UNLOADED
Type: RACK MOUNT
Description

Uniprise Ready shelves and wall mounts are ready for anything from updating or expanding telecommunications closets to risers to small data centers in intelligent buildings, education and government structures. Readys internal sliding shelves and locking wall mounts share a common panel style footprint with all Ready system fiber connector panels and modules enabling field termination, field splicing and factory termination in a single unit. This modular concept enables users to adopt new technologies and fiber architectures over time by simply replacing modular Ready components in deployed Ready shelves and wall mount units. Simplifying initial installation while enabling easy network upgrades, Readys modular design provides a future-ready platform for all fiber deployments. ; Readys common footprint fiber support LC, SC, ST and MPO connector deployments. Supporting LazrSPEED OM4 and OM3 multimode, OptiSPEED OM1 multimode and TeraSPEED single-mode fiber technologies, the Ready fiber solution is ideal for a variety of applications and networking environments.

Caractéristiques
  • Robust cable design
  • Complies with applicable standards
  • Provides very stable low temperature performance
  • Cable withstands typical installation forces with good safety margin
  • Reduces installation loads due to reduced weight and diameter
  • Provides perfonce equivalent to gel-filled cable designs
  • Improves network deployment speed for capturing revenues/starting services sooner
Spécifications
  • Depth: 14.0 in
  • Height: 7.00 in
  • Width: 19.0 in
  • Application: Accepts Splice Wallet with splice trays, Accepts twelve PNL-type adapter panels or ReadyPATCH modules
  • Brand: Uniprise
  • Color: Black
  • Product Type: Adapter panel shelf
  • Rack Units: 4
  • Shelf Movement: Sliding, internal
Infos techniques et normes

ISO 9001:2008: Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system; RoHS 2002/95/EC: Compliant

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires