Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
S3230-1013-LA | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | S3230-1013-LA | S3230 Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Network Interface Device, Port One: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft], Port Two: 1000BASE-SX 850 nm Multimode (SC) [62.5/125 um: 300 m/984 ft; 50/125 um: 550 m/1804 ft], LA

  • Réf. fabricant S3230-1013-LA
  • PART #586370
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 2 Device Technology: 1000BASE-SX
Description

The ION 3230 Series of Network Interface Devices (NIDs) are multi-service NIDs that provide SLA-assurance and advance fault management that is compliant with MEF and IEEE standards. The ION 3230 Series are designed for business Ethernet and mobile backhaul deployments. The ION S3230 Series are MEF 9, 14 and 21 certified. The ION 3230 Series is a 10/100/1000Mbps product with advance features including - IEEE 802.1ag Service OAM, IEEE 802.3ah Link OAM, ITU Y.1731 Performance Monitoring, VLAN, QoS, SSH/SSL, jumbo frame support and bandwidth allocation

Caractéristiques
  • 10K jumbo frame support
  • Two selectable remote management modes- IP-based remote management, In-band link (remote device managed by local peer)
  • AutoCross(TM)- Auto-negotiation- pause- transparent link pass through- far-end-fault- remote loopback- field upgradeable firmware
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS packet classification, IPv4 IP TOS, DiffDerv and IPv6 traffic class QoS classification, IEEE 802.1q VLAN and double VLAN tagging with 4096 VIDs, DHCP client
  • SNTP; TFTPt; RADIUS client; RMON counters for each port; Bandwidth profiling; DMI optical management; Cable diagnostic function for copper ports
  • SSH; Telnet; Command Line Interface (CLI); Web management; Focal point management; SNMP v1, v2c and v3; USB port for basic setup; Management VLAN
Applications

Complete End to End Visibility- Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM)- Fiber-to-the-Premise (FTTP)- E-Line Services (EPL and EVPL)- Enterprise Markets

Spécifications
  • Item: OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Network Interface Device
  • Type: Multimode
  • Data Rate: Copper: 10/100/1000 Mbps; Fiber: 1000 Mbps
  • Filtering Addresses: 8K MAC Addresses
  • Maximum Frame Size: 10240 Bytes
  • Power: Input: 100 - 240 Volt AC,1 Amp; Output: 1olt DC, 1.25 Amp
  • Environmental Conditions: 0 to 50 deg C Operating Temperature; 5 - 95% Operating Humidity Non-Condensing; 0 - 10000 ft Altitude
  • Link Budget: 8.5 dB
  • Port One: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft]
  • Port Two: 1000BASE-SX 850 nm Multime (SC) [62.5/125 um: 300 m/984 ft] [50/125 um: 550 m/1804 ft]
  • Dimension: 3.250 Inch Width x 6.500 Inch Depth x 1.000 Inch Height
Infos techniques et normes

IEEE Std. 802.3, IEEE Std. 802.3ah, IEEE Std. 802.1P, IEEE Std. 802.1Q, IEEE Std. 802.1X, EN55022 Class A, EN55024, UL60950, CE Mark, MEF 9, 14 + 21 Certified, 802.3ah Link OAM, 802.1ag Services OAM, ITU Y.1731

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires