Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

TRANSITION NETWORKS | S4TEF1029-125-LA | 4x T1/E1/J1 + 10/100 Ethernet Transport Mux, Port One: 1310 nm TX/1550 nm RX Single Fiber Single-mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi], Port Two: (4) RJ48 [1.5 km/0.9 mi] Plus 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m], LA

  • Réf. fabricant S4TEF1029-125-LA
  • PART #586406
Port 1 Device Technology: SINGLE-MODE
Port 2 Device Technology: 10/100BASE-TX

These products offer a low cost transport capability for four T1/E1/J1 and one Ethernet port. The offering will provide copper connections compatible with G.703, AMI/B8ZS/ HDB3 and 10/100BASE-TX; while the optical connection will run at 155 Mbps. TDM traffic is not mapped to Ethernet. A hardware-based solution guarantees the constant bit rate of TDM transport without requiring traffic management. The product provides physical layer status monitoring, alarm classification and data classification functions for Telecom providers to manage their fiber ptic network and reduce operation and maintenance costs. Target applications of the device include: FTTx, such as fiber-to-the-business, fiber-to-the-building, fiber to-the-MDU and fiber-to-the-home

  • Loopback via test set
  • Auto-negotiation for 10/100BASE-TX
  • AutoCross(TM) (auto MDI/MDI-X)
  • Transparent link pass through for ethernet
  • Automatic link restoration
  • Pause (flow control)
  • Remote management, local and remote loopback, remote fiber loss signaling, AIS/TAOS
  • LEDs for each data port
  • Settings for line code, line length, local loopback or remote loopback
  • T1/E1/J1 mode settings
  • Local (AUX) management interface
  • Access to complete status information on local and remote device
  • Field upgradeable firmware
  • Extended operating temperature
  • Low cost transport capability: (4) T1/E1/J1; (1) ethernet
  • Target applications include- FTTx, such as Fiber-to-theBusiness, Fiber-to-the-Building, Fiber-to-the-MDU and Fiber-to-the-Home
  • Item: 4x T1/E1/J1 + 10/100 Ethernet Transport Mux
  • Switches: Numerous Switch Settings For Line Coding, Line Build Out, Loopback (Per Port), AIS Setting
  • Ethernet Port Settings: Auto-Negotiation, Force Speed/Duplex And Enable Transparent Link Pass Through
  • Power: External AC/DC Provided: 12 Volt DC, 1.25 Amp, Unregulated, Standard, UL Listed
  • Power Consumption: 4.4 Watt
  • Environmental Conditions: -40 to 70 deg C (Not Including Power Supply) Operating Temperature; -40 to 85 deg C Storage Temperature; 5 - 5% Operating Humidity Non-Condensing; 0 - 10000 ft Altitude
  • Link Budget: 19 dB
  • Port One: 1310 nm TX/1550 nm RX Single Fiber Single-mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi]
  • Port Two: (4) RJ48 [1.5 km/0.9 mi] Plus 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m]
  • Dimension: 3.700 Inch Wih x 4.700 Inch Depth x 1.800 Inch Height
Infos techniques et normes

Ethernet Interface- IEEE 802.3(TM)-2008, TDM interfaces- ANSI T1.102, T1.403 and T1.408 ITU I.431, G.703,G.736, G.775 and G.823 ETSI 300-166, 300-233 and TBR 12/13 ATAndT Pub 62411, EN55022 Class A, EN55024, CE mark

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires