Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
SBFFG1013-105-SA | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | SBFFG1013-105-SA | OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Network Interface Device, Port One: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft], Port Two: 1000BASE-SX 850 nm Multimode (SC) [62.5/125 um Fiber: 300 m/984 ft] [50/125 um Fiber: 550 m/1804 ft], SA

  • Réf. fabricant SBFFG1013-105-SA
  • PART #587073
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 2 Device Technology: 1000BASE-SX
Description

The xBFFG family of Network Interface Devices (NIDs) is a remotely managed product that offers IP or IP-Less management methods for secure delivery of Ethernet services for business and mobile backhaul applications. With MEF 9 and 14 certification the xFBRM family ensures you are compliant with the latest standards. The xBFFG is a 10/100/1000Mbps product with advance features including - IEEE 802.3ah Link OAM, VLAN, QoS, Bandwidth Allocation and jumbo frame support

Caractéristiques
  • 10K jumbo frame support, MEF 9 and MEF 14 carrier ethernet certification
  • Two selectable remote management modes- IP-based remote management, In-Band OAM 802.3ah (remote device managed by local peer)
  • AutoCross(TM)- Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration
  • Auto-negotiation, SNMP
  • Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)- Pause signaling is an IEEE feature that temporarily suspends data transmission between two devices in the event that one of the devices becomes overwhelmed
  • Transparent link pass through sends a link-loss signal over the fiber, instructing the remote converter to shut down the copper port-thus notifying the end device-while maintaining the fiber link between the two converters
  • Far End Fault (FEF) - A troubleshooting feature that is generally used in conjunction with link pass through to notify both end devices of a loss of link
  • Remote loopback- This feature puts a converter in a special mode that enables the device to loop back the signal from the RX port to the TX port on either media for testing and troubleshooting purposes
  • Non-Intrusive Echo, IEEE 802.1p(TM) QOS packet classification with 4 egress queues
  • IPv4 IP TOS and diffServ QoS classification, IPv6 Traffic class
  • IEEE 802.1q(TM) VLAN, 4096 entries, Static MAC, 64 entries
  • Double VLAN tagging (Q-in-Q)- VLAN tunneling
  • IEEE 802.1x(TM) Port based security, RADIUS client
  • RMON counters for each port; Bandwidth allocation per port
  • DMI optical management, USB port for basic setup
  • Cable diagnostic function for TP ports- 8K MAC addresses
  • Remote firmware upgrade
Applications

Remotely Manage 10/100/1000 NID IP Or OAM Management- Ethernet In The First Mile (EFM), Fiber To The Premise (FTTP), E-Line And E-LAN, Enterprise Markets

Spécifications
  • Item: OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Network Interface Device
  • Multimode: Min TX PWR: -9.5 dBm, Max TX PWR: -4.0 dBm, RX Sensitivity: -17.0 dBm, Max In PWR: 0.0 dBm, Link Budget: 7.50 dB
  • Single-mode: Min TX PWR: -9.5 dBm, Max TX PWR: 3.0 dBm, RX Sensitivity: -20.0 dBm, Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm, Link Budget: 10.50 dB
  • Data Rate: Copper: 10/100/1000 Mbps; Fiber: 1000 Mbps
  • Filtering Addresses: 8K MAC Addresses
  • Maximum Frame Size: 10240 Bytes
  • Power: Input: 100 - 240 Volt AC, 1 Amp; Output: 12 Volt DC, 1.25 A
  • Environmental Conditions: 0 to 50 deg C; 5 - 95% Humidity Non-Condensing; 0 - 10000 ft Altitude
  • Port One: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft]
  • Port Two: 1000BASE-SX 850 nm Multimode (SC) [62.5/125 um Fiber: 300 m/984 ft] [50/125 um Fiber: 550 m/184 ft]
  • Dimension: 3.250 Inch Width x 4.800 Inch Depth x 1.000 Inch Height
Infos techniques et normes

MEF Compliant(TM), IEEE Std. 802.3(TM), IEEE Std. 802.3ah, IEEE Std. 802.1P, IEEE Std. 802.1Q, IEEE Std. 802.1X, Regulatory Compliance- CISPR/EN55022 Class B, EN55024, EN61000, FCC Class A, CE Mark

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires