Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

TRANSITION NETWORKS | SBFTF1011-110 | 10/100 Bridging Stand-Alone Media Converters (2) 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.] to (1) 100BASE-FX 1300 nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles]

  • Réf. fabricant SBFTF1011-110
  • PART #251378
Port 1 Device Technology: 100BASET
Port 2 Device Technology: 100BASEFX
  • 802.3ah Link OAM
  • 10K Jumbo Frame Support
  • Two selectable Remote Management modes:
  • IP-Based Remote Management
  • In-Band Link OAM 802.3ah (remote device managed by local peer)
  • AutoCrossAutomatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
  • Auto-Negotiation (802.3u)Allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operation over a link.
  • Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)Pause signaling is an IEEE feature that temporarily suspends data transmission between two devices in the event that one of the devices becomes overwhelmed.
  • Transparent Link Pass ThroughTransparent Link Pass Through sends a link-loss signal over the fiber, instructing the remote converter to shut down the copper portthus notifying the end devicewhile maintaining the fiber link between the two converters.
  • Far End Fault (FEF)A troubleshooting feature that is generally used in conjunction with Link Pass Through to notify both end devices of a loss of link.
  • Remote LoopbackThis feature puts a converter in a special mode that enables the device to loop back the signal from the RX port to the TX port on either media for testing and troubleshooting purposes.
  • Remote Firmware Upgrade
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS packet classification
  • Ipv4 IP TOS, DiffDerv and IPv6 traffic class QoS classification
  • IEEE 802.1q VLAN and double VLAN tagging with 4096 VIDs
  • VLAN Tunneling
  • DHCP client
  • SNTP
  • TFTP
  • Syslog
  • IEEE 802.1x
  • RADIUS client
  • RMON counters for each port
  • Bandwidth profiling
  • DMI Optical Management
  • Cable diagnostic function for TP ports
  • SSH
  • Telnet
  • Command Line Interface (CLI)
  • Web management
  • Focal Point Management
  • SNMP v1 & v2c
  • USB port for basic setup
  • Management VLAN
  • Dimensions: Width: 08.6" [22 mm] Depth: 6.5" [165 mm] Height: 3.4" [86 mm]
  • Port One: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.]
  • Filtering Address: 8K MAC Addresses
  • Max Frame Size: 10,240 bytes
  • Port Two: 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
  • Data Rate: per: 10/100/1000 Mbps Fiber: 1000 Mbps
  • Power Consumption: 4.5 Watts
  • Environment: See chassis specifications
Infos techniques et normes

Tech Info and Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3, IEEE Std. 802.3ah, IEEE Std 802.1P, IEEE Std 802.1Q, IEE Std. 802.1X Compliance: EN55022 class A, EN55024, CE Mark Compliance: EN55022 class A, EN55024, CE Mark

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires