Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
SFC-LCR-16-BL | COMMSCOPE ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS

COMMSCOPE ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS | SFC-LCR-16-BL | Pre-Radiused LC Connector simplex for 1.6 mm Fiber, single-mode

  • Réf. fabricant SFC-LCR-16-BL | 760034173
  • PART #332836
Connector Type: LC
Fiber Type: OS2 SINGLE-MODE
RoHS Compliant: YES
Description

CommScope offers a complete line of field terminated anaerobic (EZ-LC) and no-epoxy, no-polish (Qwik-LC) connectors. Both types of connectors are designed for quick, easy, and reliable terminations with minimum training. The EZ-LC Connector is a smal l form factor connector that is half the size of ST or SC connectors, yet has superior optical performance and reduced installation time. It uses the familiar insertion release mechanism similar to an RJ45 plug and has a pull-proof design. The EZ-LC Co nnector allows engineers to design optical fiber infrastructures suited to the low loss needs of the High-Speed Data Networks. The EZ-LC connector offers a complete connection solution with a product range designed for field termination onto 900 micr on fiber, 1.6 mm fiber cordage, multimode and single-mode fiber. The Qwik-LC Connectors are no-epoxy, no-polish connectors that feature a mechanical crimp making fiber terminations faster and easier than typical epoxy terminations. The Qwik-LC Connect or is ideal for behind the wall (BTW) applications; rapid repairs or for limited space situations where polishing may be difficult. The Qwik-LC offers a quick and repeatable termination solution for immediate connectivity on all 900 µm fiber types.

Caractéristiques
  • Performance exceeds ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-C.2 standard
  • Superior insertion loss performance
  • Designed to allow for simple and speedy termination of the connector onto 900 micron buffered fiber or 1.6 mm fiber cordage or 2.9 mm fiber cordage
  • Complete tool kit with cleaning solution, wipes, and scrap fiber container designed for Qwik setup and tear-down and comes packaged in a 25 counter installer pack that is portable and convenient
  • The benefits of this product are further complimented by being the same overall size of the standard epoxy/polish ST products
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires