Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
SFP-10GBE-SR-AR | BERK-TEK

BERK-TEK | SFP-10GBE-SR-AR | Transceiver, SR, Arista compatible 10GbE Short Reach SFP+

  • Réf. fabricant SFP-10GBE-SR-AR
  • PART #689992
Device: TRANSCEIVERS
Description

Berk-Tek's 10 Gb/s, long-wavelength Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) optical Ethernet transceivers are based on the IEEE 802.3ae and SFF 8431 standards. They provide a quick and reliable interface for the 10G Ethernet application. The digital diagnos tics functions are available via 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFF 8472 standard. All Berk-Tek optical Ethernet transceivers are fully compatible with their associated OEM hardware.

Caractéristiques
  • 10.3125 GBd bi-directional data links
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Compliant with SFF8431
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310 nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostics
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • RoHS Compliant 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Operating temperature range: 0C to 70C
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires