Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
SFP-8 | COMNET

COMNET | SFP-8 | 1000 fx, 1550 nm, 70 km, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant

  • Réf. fabricant SFP-8
  • PART #598547
Design Features: MODULAR PORT CONFIGURATION
Power Cords: USA
Description

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allow for an optical or copper interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, or multimode and single-mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules have different wavelengths and optical power to offer distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. The ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.

Caractéristiques
  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
  • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Operating temperature: -40º C to +75º C
  • Lifetime Warranty
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires