Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
SGFEB1013-130-NA | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | SGFEB1013-130-NA | 10/1000/1000Base-T RJ45 100m / 328 ft. to 100/1000Base-SX 850 nm MM {SC} 62.5/125um ; 220 m / 722 ft. [50/125 um; 550m / 1804 ft.] Link budge 7.5 dB

  • Réf. fabricant SGFEB1013-130-NA
  • PART #606145
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Description

The SGFEB provides a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment. Deploying fiber into today's networks provides the ability to transmit data over significantly longer distances than is possibl e on copper. Fiber also protects your data from external sources of noise and interference, improving network performance.

Caractéristiques
  • Auto Negotiation
  • AutoCross
  • Link Pass Through
  • Far End Fault and Remote Fault Detect
  • Provides rate conversion while also increasing transmission distances
  • Supports multimode or single-mode fiber
  • Versions available with fixed SC or LC optics, as well as modular SFP optics
  • Long haul transmission distances are supported with a variety of SFP modules
  • SFP ports support dual speeds: 100/1000/SGMII
  • Multiport versions provide 3 or 4 port switch functionality or provide redundant fiber links
  • Supports IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires