Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
SRS4F3114-100-SA | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | SRS4F3114-100-SA | RS422/485 Copper to Fiber Media Converter, Port One: DB-9 [1.2 km/0.7 mi], Port Two: 1310 nm Single-mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi], SA

  • Réf. fabricant SRS4F3114-100-SA
  • PART #587289
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 2 Device Technology: SINGLE-MODE
Description

Transition Networks serial RS-422/485 to Fiber Media Converter allows you to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This full-featured converter operates in 2-wire mode for RS-422 and either 2-wire or 4-wire mode for RS-485 and supports full or half-duplex data transmission at speeds upto 1.25 Mbps

Caractéristiques
  • RS422 or RS485 operation
  • 2-wire or 4-wire in operation in RS485 mode
  • Full/Half-duplex transmission at speeds upto 1.25 Mbps
Applications

Connect multiple devices- Connect multiple devices, such as security scanners, POS devices, remote terminals and building access/alarming systems to a host computer, Extend network distance- Link a remote terminal to a host computer. Ideal for campus or business environments where remote devices can be networked in either a point-to-point or point to multi point configuration

Spécifications
  • Item: RS422/485 Copper to Fiber Media Converter
  • Single-mode: Min TX PWR: -15.0 dBm, Max TX PWR: -8.0 dBm, RX Sensitivity: -31.0 dBm, Max In PWR: -7.0 dBm, Link Budget: 16.0 dB
  • Switches: 130 Ohm Resistor RX (Down = Enable), 130 Ohm Resistor TX (Down = Enable), 1 kOhm "Pull-Down" (Down = Enable), SW4: 1 kOhm "Pull-Up" (Down = Enable), 2-Wire/4-Wire (Down = 4-Wire), RS-485/RS-422 (Down = RS-422)
  • Status LEDs: PWR: Lit For Normal Operation; RXC: Steady=Data RX On Copper Link; Flashing=RX Data At Low Speed; RXF: Steady=Fiber Link
  • Power Consumption: 5.0 Watt
  • Power: External AC/DC: 12 Volt DC, 0.5 Amp Minimum
  • Environmental Conditions: 0 to 50 deg C Operating; 5 - 95% Humidity Non-Condensing; 0 - 10000 ft Altitude
  • Port One: DB-9 [1.2 km/0.7 mi]
  • Port Two: 1310 nm Single-mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi]
  • Dimension: 3.300 Inch Wdith x 4.800 Inch Depth x 0.900 Inch Height
Infos techniques et normes

EIA/TIA RS-422, EIA/TIA RS-485- Wall Mount Power Supply- UL Listed And CSA Certified- Regulatory Compliance: CISPR22/EN55022- EN55024- EN60950 Class A- FCC Class A- CE Mark- UL 1950

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires