Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
SSDTF1013-120 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | SSDTF1013-120 | T1/E1 Remotely Managed Stand-Alone Media Converters Twisted Pair (RJ48) [1.5 km/.9 miles] to 850 nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles]

  • Réf. fabricant SSDTF1013-120
  • PART #423407
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology: T1
Port 2 Device Technology: MULTIMODE
Caractéristiques
  • Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compatible with XFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • Maximum Link Length of 80km
  • Single +3.3 V Powy
  • Low Power Dissipation
  • RoHS Compliant (all models)
  • Applications:
  • 10G Ethernet Switches and Routers
  • 10G Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • Metro Edge Switching
  • Additional Features:
  • TN-XFP-SR Module::
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.W
  • Compliant with 10G Fiber Channel 1200-MX-SN-I
  • Low power Dissipation
  • TN-XFP-LRx
  • TN-XFP-ER
  • TN-XFP-ZR:
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW//ER/ZR
  • Compliant with 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L
  • Compliant with XFI 10G Serial ErfaceLow power Dissipation
Spécifications
  • Port One: 10GBase-LR/LW/10G Fiber Channel, XFP w/Digital Diagnostics (DMI) 1310nm (LC) [20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 12.0 dB
  • Fiber Optic Connector Specs.Multimode: Min TX PWR: -6.5dBm Max TX PWR: -0.5 dBm RX Sensitivity: -11.0 dBm Max In PWR: 1.0 dBm Link Budget: 4.50 dB
  • Single-mode.Power: 3.3V
  • Single-mode.Warranty: Lifetime
  • Single-mode.Power Consumption: 0.66 watts
  • Single-mode.Dimensions: Width: 0.71" [18mm] Depth: 3.07" [78mm] Height:0.33" [8mm]
  • Single-mode.Environment: TN-XFP-P-ZR TN-XFP-LRx-Cxx: 0C 70C Operating TN-XFP-LX1 TN-XFP-LR2 TN-XFP-ER: -5C - 70C Operating TN-XFP-LR1-T TN-XFP-LR2-T: -45C - 80C Operating
  • Single-mode.Compliance: IEC-60825
  • FDA 21
  • CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires