Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

VIAVI SOLUTIONS | TB4T-FCOMP3-MP49 | T-BERD 4000 package 1310/1490/1550 nm FiberComplete solution with integrated MP OTDR

  • Réf. fabricant TB4T-FCOMP3-MP49
  • PART #441673
Connector Type: SC

The package includes:
- T-BERD 4000 platform with touchscreen color display and Built-in broadband power meter,
- FiberComplete module combining 42/40/40 dB OTDR @ 1310/1490/1550nm and bidirectional insertion and return loss measurements with CW light source function. SC/PC interchangeable connector
- SC/APC, SC/PC, FC/APC and FC/PC non-reflective terminations for zero ORL referencing
- Accessories: glove carrying case, AC/DC adapter/charger with US plug, user manuals on USB key and FiberComplete quick card
- 1x SC mating sleeve, 1x SC/PC to SC/PC 3m SM jumper, 1x SC/APC to SC/PC 3m SM jumper
- Pass/fail connector inspection software (P5000 inspection probe available separately)

  • Combined bidirectional OTDR, insertion loss and return loss measurement capability
  • Ideal PON/FTTH solution when combined with a PON power meter
  • Up to 10 instruments in 1
  • One connection, one-touch automated bidirectional insertion and return loss measurements
  • Immediate troubleshooting with FaultFinder mode
  • Fiber or cable results management
  • Step-by-step wizard for initial IL/ORL test referencing
  • Real time continuity check
  • On-site report generation
Infos techniques et normes


This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires