Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
TKT-ANAEROBIC2 | CORNING

CORNING | TKT-ANAEROBIC2 | Installation Kit for Anaerobic and Anaerobic Glass-Insert Connectors (GIC), consumables for approximately 500 connectors

  • Réf. fabricant TKT-ANAEROBIC2
  • PART #286318
Fiber Type: CONSUMABLE KITS
Type: FIBER
Description

Corning Cable Systems Anaerobic-Cure Connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution designed for fiber-to-the-workstation applications for single-mode and multimode connections. This connector combines the quick-cure convenience of anaerobic adhesive with the performance of epoxy-and-polish connectors. Ideal for enterprise networks and any installations requiring field-installed connectors, the anaerobic-cure technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed cost effectively with minimal tools.Installation of the connector can be accomplished in minutes with the anaerobic adhesive two-part epoxy process. The adhesive is first injected into the connector ferrule and then the fiber is dipped into the primer and inserted into the connector. Curing takes only one minute without the use of lamps or ovens. With the hand-polish process, an average insertion loss of 0.2 dB is achieved.

Caractéristiques
  • Quick-cure epoxy; No lamps or ovens needed
  • Minimal tools and no index-matching gel; Low installation cost
  • Hand polished for minimum insertion loss; Reliability and optical performance
Spécifications
  • Compatibility: FC/LC/SC/ST Compatible
  • Product Type (FOJP): Connector Tools and Tool Kits
  • Technology: Field Polish (anaerobic)
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (Metric-cm): 38x28x23 cm
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (US): 15x11x9 in
Infos techniques et normes

Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires