Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

TRANSITION NETWORKS | TN-GLC-BX-UZ | 1000BASE-BX 1310 nm TX / 1490 nm RX single fiber Single-mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]

  • Réf. fabricant TN-GLC-BX-UZ
  • PART #555527
Port 1 Device Technology: 1000BASE-BX
Port 2 Device Technology: SINGLE-MODE

This part is discontinued by supplier with no suggested replacement.

  • The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x series small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x transceivers are Cisco compatible* and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps. Transition Networks' SFP modules fully comply with the Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP platforms. In addition, TN SFP modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP-based routers and switches, as well as Cisco's IOS software. TN SFP modules ARE NOT Cisco OEM brand modules
  • Dimensions (Fiber): 0.52 Inch (13 mm) Width X 2.18 Inch (55 mm) Depth X 0.33 Inch (8 mm) Height
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires