Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

COMMSCOPE UNIPRISE SOLUTIONS | WBE-EMT-BK/2P-PNL | Ready(TM) Wall Mount Building Enclosure, 2P, black

  • Réf. fabricant WBE-EMT-BK/2P-PNL | 760147496
  • PART #428509
Connectorized Fibers: 2

Uniprise Ready shelves and wall mounts are ready for anything from updating or expanding telecommunications closets to risers to small data centers in intelligent buildings, education and government structures. Ready's internal sliding shelves and locking wall mounts share a common panel style footprint with all Ready system fiber connector panels and modules enabling field termination, field splicing and factory termination in a single unit. This modular concept enables users to adopt new technologies and fiber architectures over time by simply replacing modular Ready components in deployed Ready shelves and wall mount units. Simplifying initial installation while enabling easy network upgrades, Ready's modular design provides a future-ready platform for all fiber deployments. Ready's common footprint fiber support LC, SC, ST and MPO connector deployments. Supporting LazrSPEED OM4 and OM3 multimode, OptiSPEED OM1 multimode and TeraSPEED single-mode fiber technologies, the Ready fiber solution is ideal for a variety of applications and networking environments.

  • Available in 2, 4 and 8 panel position configurations
  • Requiring only 1 square foot of wall space, these units support up to 48, 96 and 192 fibers or 16, 32, and 64 MPO pass through adapters
  • These locking wall mount units provide needed security for low security environments.
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires