CORNING | 95-101-98-SP
LC Connector, 62.5 µm multimode (OM1), ceramic ferrule, ceramic hardware, single pack, beige housing, beige boot

Nº PIÈCE FAB.  95-101-98-SP
Nº PIÈCE  282085
Minimum 1 DE CHAQUE
Appelez pour vérifier la disponibilité


Corning Cable Systems Anaerobic-Cure Connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution designed for fiber-to-the-workstation applications for single-mode and multimode connections. This connector combines the quick-cure convenience of anaerobic adhesive with the performance of epoxy-and-polish connectors. Ideal for enterprise networks and any installations requiring field-installed connectors, the anaerobic-cure technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed cost effectively with minimal tools.Installation of the connector can be accomplished in minutes with the anaerobic adhesive two-part epoxy process. The adhesive is first injected into the connector ferrule and then the fiber is dipped into the primer and inserted into the connector. Curing takes only one minute without the use of lamps or ovens. With the hand-polish process, an average insertion loss of 0.2 dB is achieved.


  • Quick-cure epoxy; No lamps or ovens needed
  • Minimal tools and no index-matching gel; Low installation cost
  • Hand polished for minimum insertion loss; Reliability and optical performance

Specification Description

Fiber Category : 62.5 µm MM (OM1)
Keyed : No
Product Type (FOJP) : Field-Installable Connectors
Technology : Field Polish (anaerobic)
Boot Color : Beige
Connector Ferrule Material : Ceramic
Connector Housing Color : Beige
Connector Housing Material : Composite
Design - Connector Type : LC
Temperature Cycling : = 0.3 dB IL, -40 to +75C, 21 cycles
Insertion Loss, Max_ (Connector) : = 0.75 dB
Insertion Loss, Typical (Connector) : = 0.2 dB
Reflectance (Connector) : = -26 dB

Tech Info

Intermateability : Compliant with TIA/EIA 604-10; Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

Spécifications  :

Type de connecteur LC
Type de fibre OM1 MULTIMODE